Plants

      Buddleja - White profusion

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White butterfly bush

Description: A fast growing shrub with arching shoots and lance shaped leaves. Pyramids of flowers that attract butterflies.
Family: Loganiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - China Japan
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: