Plants

      Impatiens namachabarwensis

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Blue dream

Description: Self seeding exotic impatiens. Multi branched with bright green serrated leaves. Beautiful sapphire blue flowers. Could be an annual in SA? Does better in cooler climates.
Family: Balsaminaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Tibet
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: