Plants

      Impatiens niamniamensis

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Congo cockatoo

Description: An upright perennial from the Congo with scalloped dark green leaves and hooded red and yellow flowers.
Family: Balsaminaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Tropical Africa
Growing conditions: Shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour: Red and Yellow
Soil selection: Moist soil