Plants

      Mansoa alliacea

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Garlic vine

Description: A twining vine with garlic scented bright green leaves. Sprays of tri colour lavender flowers in spring and autumn. Take care with pruning.
Family: Bignoniaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - Tropical S America
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 250cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Autumn
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: