Barleria albostellata

Common name: White barleria

An upright indigenous shrub with gorgeous large furry leaves. Large white flowers in summer. Attracts bees and butterflies to the garden. 5l bags

R120.00

AVAILABILITY: IN STOCK


ADD TO CART

Plant characteristics

Plant type: Shrub
Family: Acanthaceae
Origin: Indigenous - Tropical and subtropical woodland areas
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
Evergreen: This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White