Buddleja - Blue

Common name: Blue butterfly bush

A fast growing shrub with arching shoots, lance shaped leaves and pyramids of flowers. Attracts butterflies.

R150.00

AVAILABILITY: CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK


Plant characteristics

Plant type: Shrub
Family: Loganiaceae
Origin: China Japan
Growing conditions: Sun
Evergreen: This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 2m
Spread: 1.2m
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue